HS Kwartier

The Hague
Official Name
The current legal building name.

HS Kwartier

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Hollands Spoor Kwartier

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

Netherlands

City

The Hague

Function

hotel / office / residential / retail

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

240,000 m² / 2,583,338 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Hollands Spoor Kwartier Tower B
2024 175.4 m / 575 ft 51 N/A residential / office / retail
2 Hollands Spoor Kwartier Tower A
2024 165.6 m / 543 ft 49 N/A residential / hotel / retail