Qiyi City Forest Garden

Chengdu

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Qiyi City Forest Garden

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Urban Forest Garden of Qiyi Group

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Chengdu

Function

office / residential / retail

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Qiyi City Forest Garden Office Tower
2019 158 m / 518 ft 35 concrete office / retail
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 2
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 3
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 4
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 5
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 6
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 7
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
2 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 8
2019 102 m / 335 ft 30 concrete residential
9 Qiyi City Forest Garden Tower 1
2019 99 m / 325 ft 29 concrete residential

Global News

15 September 2020

Plants Overrun Chengdu Apartment Complex

An experimental green housing project in a Chinese megacity promised prospective residents life in a "vertical forest," with manicured gardens on every balcony. All 826...