OPUS Towers

Kuala Lumpur

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

OPUS Towers

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Opus Suites by Plan A

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Malaysia

Function

residential

Official Website

OPUS Towers

# of Apartments

357

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

442,460 m² / 4,762,600 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 OPUS Tower A
2020 136 m / 446 ft 34 concrete residential
1 OPUS Tower B
2020 136 m / 446 ft 34 concrete residential