Westfield Hamburg Überseequartier

Hamburg

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Westfield Hamburg Überseequartier

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Waterfront Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

Germany

City

Hamburg

Function

office

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

27,800 m² / 299,237 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Westfield Hamburg Überseequartier D1
2022 65.5 m / 215 ft - N/A office
1 Westfield Hamburg Überseequartier D2
2022 65.5 m / 215 ft - N/A office