North Star Shopping Center

Beijing

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

North Star Shopping Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

北辰购物中心

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Beijing

Function

office / residential / retail

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 North Star Office Tower
2010 108.2 m / 355 ft 26 N/A office / retail
2 North Star Residential Tower
2010 96.4 m / 316 ft 25 N/A residential / retail