Lusail Plaza

Doha
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Lusail Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Lusail Towers and Commercial Boulevard

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Qatar

City

Doha

Function

office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Lusail Plaza Tower 1
2022 - m / - ft 70 composite office
1 Lusail Plaza Tower 2
2022 - m / - ft 70 composite office
3 Lusail Plaza Tower 3
2022 - m / - ft 50 concrete office
3 Lusail Plaza Tower 4
2022 - m / - ft 50 concrete office

Global News

01 February 2021

New Details Revealed About Digital Collaboration Methods for Rising Tower Quartet in Doha

With the distinctive quartet of Lusail Towers now rising from the ground in Qatar ahead of the 2022 Football World Cup, architecture firm Foster +...

01 February 2021

New Details Revealed About Digital Collaboration Methods for Rising Tower Quartet in Doha

With the distinctive quartet of Lusail Towers now rising from the ground in Qatar ahead of the 2022 Football World Cup, architecture firm Foster +...

07 January 2020

Bid Awarded for Skyscraper Project in Planned City Near Doha

Hyundai Engineering and Construction, a major construction firm in South Korea, said on 2 January 2020 it has clinched a ₩613 billion (US$530 million) order...