18 Blackfriars Road

London
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

18 Blackfriars Road

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Paris Gardens

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Canceled

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

office / residential

Master Planner

WilkinsonEyre

# of Apartments

227

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 18 Blackfriars Road Residential Tower
- 178.5 m / 586 ft 53 N/A Residential
2 18 Blackfriars Road Office Tower
- 137.9 m / 452 ft 34 N/A Office