Hengfeng Guiyang Center

Guiyang

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Hengfeng Guiyang Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Xingyun Electrical Appliance Redevelopment

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

China

City

Guiyang

Function

hotel / office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 1
2023 373.5 m / 1,225 ft 77 composite hotel / office
2 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 2
2022 233.4 m / 766 ft 67 concrete residential
2 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 3
2022 233.4 m / 766 ft 67 concrete residential
4 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 4
2022 220.8 m / 724 ft 69 concrete residential
4 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 5
2022 220.8 m / 724 ft 69 concrete residential
6 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 6
2022 178.8 m / 587 ft 55 concrete residential
7 Hengfeng Guiyang Center Tower 7
2021 144.8 m / 475 ft 45 concrete residential