CityLights

Boulogne-Billancourt
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

CityLights

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Pont de Sèvres Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

France

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

975

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 CityLights Tour 1

97 m / 318 ft

2 CityLights Tour 2

79 m

259 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 18 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,905 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
3 CityLights Tour 3

57 m

187 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 13 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,905 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.