Changsha Xinhe Delta

Changsha
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Changsha Xinhe Delta

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Changsha North Star Xinhe Delta Urban City

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Changsha

Function

hotel / office / residential

Master Planner

Jerde Partnership

# of Parking Spaces

1,692

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

318,739 m² / 3,430,878 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Changsha Xinhe Delta Office

235 m / 771 ft

2 Changsha Xinhe Delta Residential Tower 1

140 m

459 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 41 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,186 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
2 Changsha Xinhe Delta Residential Tower 2

140 m

459 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 41 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,186 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
2 Changsha Xinhe Delta Residential Tower 3

140 m

459 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 41 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,186 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
5 Changsha Xinhe Delta Residential Tower 4

123 m

404 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 36 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,186 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
6 Changsha Xinhe Delta Hotel

117 m / 383 ft

7 Changsha Xinhe Delta Residential Tower 5

75 m

246 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 22 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,186 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.