Queens Place

Melbourne
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Queens Place

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

350 Queen Street

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Australia

City

Melbourne

Function

residential

# of Apartments

1,665

# of Parking Spaces

554

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Queens Place North Tower
2021 252.8 m / 829 ft 79 concrete residential
2 Queens Place South Tower
- 251 m / 823 ft 79 N/A residential

Global News

20 September 2021

Melbourne Residential Complex Reaches Stage One Completion

Stage one of the Queens Place residential development in Melbourne’s CBD is now complete. Located on the fringe of Flagstaff Gardens and the Queen Victoria...