Xiangjiang Fortune Finance Center

Changsha
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Xiangjiang Fortune Finance Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Binjiang IFC

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Changsha

Function

hotel / office / residential

# of Hotel Rooms

200

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Xiangjiang Fortune Finance Center Tower 1
2020 327 m / 1,073 ft 65 Concrete-Steel Composite Office
2 Xiangjiang Fortune Finance Center Tower 2
2020 261.9 m / 859 ft 52 Concrete-Steel Composite Hotel / Office
3 Xiangjiang Fortune Finance Center Tower 4
2018 155.7 m / 511 ft 38 Concrete-Steel Composite Residential
4 Xiangjiang Fortune Finance Center Tower 3
2018 148.7 m / 488 ft 35 Concrete-Steel Composite Office

Research

12 January 2021

Interactive Study on Tall Buildings in 2020: COVID-19 Contributes To Dip in Year-On-Year Completions

CTBUH Research

The Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat has released its annual report, CTBUH Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2020, part of the Tall...