Solaria + Aria + Solea

Milan

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Solaria + Aria + Solea

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Porta Nuova Varesine

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Italy

City

Milan

Function

residential

# of Apartments

177

# of Parking Spaces

191

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Solaria
2013 143 m / 469 ft 37 concrete residential
2 Aria
2013 92 m / 302 ft 17 concrete residential
3 Solea
2013 71.5 m / 235 ft 15 concrete residential