Haeundae Hillside We've

Busan
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Haeundae Hillside We've

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

AID Sea Colony

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

South Korea

City

Busan

Function

residential

# of Apartments

2,165

# of Parking Spaces

32,202

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

469,529 m² / 5,053,968 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 102
2014 176.5 m / 579 ft 53 All-Concrete Residential
2 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 202
2014 176.5 m / 579 ft 52 All-Concrete Residential
3 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 104
2014 164.5 m / 540 ft 49 All-Concrete Residential
4 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 201
2014 159.1 m / 522 ft 47 All-Concrete Residential
5 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 105
2014 153.1 m / 502 ft 45 All-Concrete Residential
6 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 103
2014 152.5 m / 500 ft 44 All-Concrete Residential
7 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 204
2014 137.5 m / 451 ft 40 All-Concrete Residential
8 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 101
2014 134.5 m / 441 ft 39 All-Concrete Residential
9 Haeundae Hillside We've Tower 203
2014 122.5 m / 402 ft 35 All-Concrete Residential