New York City

New York City CTBUH Members

Logo
Name
City
Level
# of 150m+ buildings

Arup

Abu Dhabi

Platinum

339

DeSimone Consulting Engineers

New York City

Platinum

47

HOK, Inc.

New York City

Platinum

79

Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates

New York City

Platinum

212

Langan Engineering

London

Platinum

94

Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

Chicago

Platinum

319

Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.

Atlanta

Platinum

135

Turner Construction Company

New York City

Platinum

57

WSP

Chicago

Platinum

85

AI SpaceFactory

New York City

Gold

0

AKF Group LLC

New York City

Gold

19

Brandston Partnership, Inc.

Beijing

Gold

68

McNamara • Salvia

Boston

Gold

20

NBBJ

New York City

Gold

61

Severud Associates Consulting Engineers, PC

New York City

Gold

16

SL Green Realty Corp.

New York City

Gold

7

Stantec

Abu Dhabi

Gold

11

Studio Libeskind

New York City

Gold

1

The Durst Organization

New York City

Gold

10

ADG Engineering

New York City

Silver

0

Alchemy Properties

New York City

Silver

1

Algin Management

New York City

Silver

0

Archilier Architecture

New York City

Silver

6

Barker Mohandas, LLC

New York City

Silver

34

Bjarke Ingels Group

Copenhagen

Silver

15

Cast Connex

Dallas

Silver

4

Cerami & Associates, Inc.

New York City

Silver

25

CetraRuddy

New York City

Silver

11

Charrette Creative

New York City

Silver

0

Code Consultants, Inc.

Los Angeles

Silver

46

COOKFOX Architects

New York City

Silver

2

Cosentini Associates

New York City

Silver

100

Cove Property Group

New York City

Silver

0

Ennead Architects

New York City

Silver

1

Epstein

Chicago

Silver

6

Extell Development

New York City

Silver

13

Fisher Marantz Stone

New York City

Silver

20

Foster + Partners

London

Silver

97

Front Inc.

Hong Kong

Silver

25

FullStack Modular LLC

New York City

Silver

0

FXCollaborative Architects

New York City

Silver

5

GenX Design & Technology Consulting

New York City

Silver

2

Gilsanz Murray Steficek

New York City

Silver

10

HEARST

New York City

Silver

1

Heintges Consulting Architects & Engineers

New York City

Silver

5

Hill West Architects, LLP

New York City

Silver

11

HKS Architects

Dallas

Silver

27

Jaros, Baum & Bolles

New York City

Silver

69

LERA Structural Engineers

New York City

Silver

11

Longman Lindsey

New York City

Silver

4

MBCC-GROUP (Master Builders Solutions US LLC)

New York City

Silver

1

Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers

New York City

Silver

12

PAN Partners

New York City

Silver

0

Pavarini McGovern

New York City

Silver

4

Peckar & Abramson, P.C.

New York City

Silver

0

Pei Cobb Freed & Partners

New York City

Silver

26

Prudential Center

Boston

Silver

12

Rafael Viñoly Architects

New York City

Silver

13

Reiser + Umemoto RUR Architecture

New York City

Silver

0

Robert A.M. Stern Architects

New York City

Silver

13

SHoP Architects

New York City

Silver

17

SLCE Architects

New York City

Silver

53

Studio Gang Architects

Chicago

Silver

4

The Skyscraper Museum

New York City

Silver

0

Urbahn Architects

New York City

Silver

0

Van Deusen & Associates - VDA

Atlanta

Silver

17

Walter P Moore

Atlanta

Silver

35

Werner Sobek AG

Berlin

Silver

25

Ornamental Metal Institute of New York

New York City

Silver

0

Steel Institute of New York

New York City

Silver

0

PEI Architects

New York City

Silver

1

Spiritos Properties LLC

New York City

Silver

0

The Moinian Group

New York City

Silver

13

Pratt Institute

New York City

Media Institute/Association

0