Nanjing International Finance Center

Nanjing
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Nanjing International Finance Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Nanjing IFC

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Nanjing

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Nanjing Two IFC

288 m / 944 ft

2 Andaz Nanjing

168 m / 551 ft

3 Nanjing One IFC

166 m

545 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 38 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,876 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.

Research

03 January 2022

Interactive Study on Tall Buildings in 2021: A State of Current Construction

CTBUH Research

The Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat has released its annual report, CTBUH Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2021, part of the Tall...