Corporate Avenue

Shanghai
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Corporate Avenue

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Enterprise World

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Shanghai

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

300

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 5 Corporate Avenue

135 m / 441 ft

2 3 Corporate Avenue

118 m

387 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 27 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,950 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
3 1 Corporate Avenue

92 m

302 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 21 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,950 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
4 2 Corporate Avenue

44 m

144 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 10 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,950 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.